Faculty & Staff » Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

   
 

 Faculty and Staff Email Addresses

Name Position Email
Danny Combs Principal [email protected]
Steven Lambert Assistant Principal [email protected]
Joel Boyd 6th Grade  Social Studies [email protected]
Susan Smith 6th Grade   ELA [email protected]
Katie Forsythe 6th Grade Math [email protected]
Autumn Shourd  6th Grade Science [email protected]
Regina Beckham 5th Grade ELA/Social Studies [email protected]
Melinda Johnston 5th Grade Math [email protected]
Lee Bishop 5th Grade Science [email protected]
Sherrie Wilson 5th Grade ELA/Social Studies [email protected]
Rachel Crump 4th Grade Math [email protected]
Wendy Bowers 4th Grade ELA bowersw2mcnairy.org
Ben Carothers 4th Grade ELA [email protected]
Amy Martin 4th Grade Science [email protected]
Tracey Milford 3rd Grade [email protected]
Robyn Pettigrew 3rd Grade Math [email protected]
Lesa Plunk 3rd Grade ELA [email protected]
Mycaela Rhodes 3rd Grade ELA [email protected]
Sarah Barber 2nd Grade [email protected]
Tammy Carroll 2nd Grade [email protected]
Shiree Combs 2nd Grade [email protected]
Jessica Plunk 2nd Grade [email protected]
Crystal Austin 1st Grade [email protected]
Cherie Bishop 1st Grade [email protected]
Tiffaney Cima 1st Grade [email protected]
Brittany Williams 1st Grade [email protected]
Christy Atkins Kindergarten [email protected]
Kasey Wilds Kindergarten [email protected]
Toni Dickey Kindergarten [email protected]
Lisa Smith Kindergarten [email protected]
Toni Hardin Kindergarten [email protected]
Beth Taylor PreK5 [email protected]
Lacey Naylor PreK4 [email protected]
Sherry Copeland Librarian [email protected]
Diane Dierks Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Coty Briley STEM Teacher [email protected]
Beka DeStefano Music Teacher [email protected]
Chad Thompson P.E. [email protected]
Jason Foley P.E. [email protected]
Lisa Breymaier Interventionist [email protected]
Emily Hopper Asst/ Principal Interventionist [email protected]
Janie Stutts Interventionist [email protected]
Amy Seaton Interventionist [email protected]
Nancy Boswell Special Education [email protected]
Christy Ball Special Education [email protected]
Dalton Plunk P.E. ​​​[email protected]
 
 

Jr. High Faculty and Staff

Name Position Email
Amber Enzor 7th Grade/ELA [email protected]
Michael Harvill 7th Grade/Math [email protected]
April Jones 7th Grade/Science [email protected]
Holly Jones 7th Grade/Social Studies [email protected]
Noah Evans 8th Grade/Social Studies [email protected]
Kimberly Loncar 8th Grade/ELA [email protected]
Sarah Cox 8th Grade/Math [email protected]
Amanda Bowles 8th Grade/Science [email protected]

Staff

NAME
POSITION
EMAIL
Cheryl Gibbs
Bookkeeper
Amy Johnson
Jr. High Secretary
Nita Evans
Secretary
n/a
Debbie Smith
School Nurse
Sherie Glidewell
Intervention Parapro
n/a
Amy Marshall
Intervention Parapro
n/a
Natasha McGee
Special Education Parapro
n/a
Erica Davis
Special Education Parapro
n/a
Annette Plunk
Special Education Parapro
n/a
Susan Wood
Social Worker
Hannah Lambert
Pre-K4 Assistant
n/a
Becky Tchorz
Cafeteria Manager
n/a
Tabatha Hughes
Intervention Parapro
n/a
Janie Taylor
Special Education Parapro
n/a
Regina Hollingsworth
Intervention Parapro
n/a
Mike Lobb
Custodian
n/a
Keith McDaniel
Custodian
n/a
Justin Wicker
Custodian
n/a
Joey McDaniel
Custodian
n/a
Taylor Wilder
Computer Parapro
n/a